Thursday, April 7, 2011

LeTua rides with Jarno Trulli

Last week Jarno Trulli, F1 driver for team Lotus take a racing break to cycle with LeTua riders. On the first day they ride from Damansara to Fraser Hill and from Bidor to Cameron Highland on the second day.

Group photo
Janggut briefed on the route and safety
 take a leak break
 some of the riders decided to follow Jarno









 Janggut get smoked by Jarno at Gap
 Even super fit athletic also suffer climbing Fraser Hill
Group photo again at Fraser landmark
Janggut gave safety briefing at Bidor
The dog chased the group more than 1km. Just to show who the boss or want to be filmed?
                          
take a leak break
 Jarno & Zamani

Zamani leads the way


at last Jarno got the opportunity to take photo with me
more photos at www.flickr.com

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Photography Tips: Shadows/Highlights

 Masa mula-mula main dengan camera ni, aku pening kepala bila dapat gambar yang highlight dia da terover dan detail banyak yang takde macam gambar kat atas. Aku shoot gambar ni kat Taman Negara masa bawak Lisya ke sana jalan-jalan pada tahun 2009.
Lama jugak aku simpan gambar ni sebab tak tau macam mana nak edit supaya bole dipakai. Dulu aku selalu guna curve atau level untuk edit gambar sebab aku bukannya pandai sangat tentang photoshop ni. Walaupun gunakan curve@level, bahagian highlight masih lagi tak bole recover sebab dah washout.
Lately aku terjumpa dengan shadows/highlight dalam (image-adjustments-shadows/hightlights), punya la best best sebab kita bole godek-godek dan recover balik detail yang hilang atau da washout.

  Ni gambar aku da edit kat shadows/highlight, kita bole nampak berbezaannya.
Gambar diatas adalah gambar asal yang belum diedit langsung. Ni gambar panning kalau sesiapa yang tak tau atau pelik kenapa background blur.
Yang bawah ni aku ada edit dalam shadows/highlights, bagi High Pass sikit dan crop secukup rasa aku.

Kalau nak tengok gambar yang quality lebih bagus, bole singgah kat Flickr aku  http://flickr.com/photos/madee916

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Putrajaya Wetland

Even though I stay quite near to Putrajaya and use to visit my friend's shop at Precinct Diplomatik, never had the intention to check and drop by at Putrajaya Wetland.
For those that plan to visit this wetland, make sure that you not mistaken Taman Wetland with Werland. They are totally different, the same is that you can expect to see lot of water.

Two Black Swan 
 this is what you can see if you throw bread to the lake. Lots of Lampam Jawa
 some pelicans
saw thsi bird nest 
duck also available

cute little bird that I thought as a King Fisher
the actual King Fisher
bird acting weird while preying fish

Burung Ayam-Ayam will be my quess

Popular Posts